Spring Gala Virtual Performance | Line Up


Below is the line-up for each of our shows.

Register to attend our virtual Spring Gala here.

SHOW 1

Sunday, August 16 at 2:00pm

  1. Ballet 8 | Downtown | Tuesday at 7:20pm

  2. Lyrical 3 | Downtown | Wednesday 6:10pm

  3. Itty Bitty Ballet | Downtown & South | Friday at 4:00pm

  4. Jazz 2 | Downtown | Tuesday at 4:00pm

  5. Prima Team -- Jazz

  6. Ballet 4 | Downtown | Friday at 5:05pm

  7. Tap Adult 1 | South | Thursday at 7:00pm

  8. Hip Hop 4 | Downtown | Monday at 8:30pm

  9. Ballet 1 | Downtown | Monday at 5:05pm

  10. Jazz 3 | Downtown | Tuesday at 4:00pm

  11. Pre-Ballet | Downtown | Monday at 4:00pm

  12. Ballet 5 & Ballet Adult | South & Downtown | Thursday at 8:30pm

  13. Novice Tap | Downtown & South | Friday at 4:30pm

  14. Pro Team -- Lyrical

  15. Gymnastics for the Dancer | Downtown | Tuesday at 7:20pm

  16. Ballet 2 | Downtown | Saturday at 11:40am

  17. Musical Theatre 1 | South | Friday at 5:05pm

  18. Jazz 5 | Downtown | Monday at 6:10pm

  19. Ballet Teen | Downtown | Monday at 7:20pm

  20. Tap 4 | Downtown | Wednesday at 4:00pm

  21. Hip Hop 2 | Downtown | Thursday at 6:10pm

  22. Pre-Ballet | South | Friday at 5:05pm

  23. Petit Team -- Jazz

  24. Lyrical 1 | Downtown | Thursday at 4:00pm

  25. Mens Dance 3 | South | Monday at 8:30pm

  26. Jazz 7 | Downtown | Thursday at 7:20pm

  27. Ballet 3 | Downtown | Tuesday at 5:05pm

  28. Koral Salsibury -- Senior Solo

  29. Tap 1 | South | Friday at 4:00pm

  30. Pointe 3 | Downtown | Wednesday at 5:05pm

  31. Ballet 1 | South | Thursday at 5:05pm

  32. Performance Team -- Teen Beach Movie

SHOW 2

Sunday, August 16 at 4:00pm

  1. Pro Team -- Ballet

  2. Itty Bitty Ballet | Downtown | Monday at 4:00pm

  3. Musical Theatre 2 | South | Saturday at 9:00am

  4. Tap 1 Teen | Downtown | Monday at 8:30pm

  5. Ballet 2 | Downtown | Wednesday at 5:05pm

  6. G CREW -- Musical Theatre

  7. Hip Hop 1 | Downtown | Thursday at 5:05pm

  8. Jazz 3 | South | Monday at 6:10pm

  9. Ballet 5 | Downtown | Saturday at 12:45pm

  10. Novice Tap | Downtown | Monday at 4:30pm

  11. Jazz Invite | South | Monday at 7:20pm

  12. Modern | Downtown | Wednesday at 7:20pm

  13. Ballet 1 | Downtown | Wednesday at 4:00pm

  14. Jazz 5 | South | Thursday at 7:20pm

  15. Pre-Ballet | South | Monday at 3:30pm

  16. Pre-Pointe / Pointe 1 | South & Downtown | Tuesday at 7:10pm and Saturday at 1:50pm

  17. Premiere Team -- Musical Theatre

  18. Pointe 1 | Downtown | Saturday at 10:35am

  19. Itty Bitty Ballet | South | Saturday at 11:40am

  20. Jazz 2 | South | Wednesday at 5:05pm

  21. G CREW -- Lyrical

  22. Musical Theatre / Jazz 1 Teen | Downtown | Monday at 7:20pm

  23. Lyrical 5 | Downtown | Friday at 5:05pm

  24. Novice Tap | South | Monday at 4:30pm

  25. Ballet 3 | South | Monday at 5:05pm

  26. Lyrical 2 | South | Saturday at 10:00am

  27. Tap 2/3 | Downtown | Tuesday at 5:05pm

  28. Itty Bitty Ballet | South | Monday at 4:00pm

  29. Hip Hop 2 | South | Wednesday at 6:10pm

  30. Novice Tap | South | Saturday at 11:05am

  31. Ballet 6 | Downtown | Saturday at 9:00am

  32. Performance Team -- Teen Beach Movie

SHOW 3

Sunday, August 16 at 6:00pm

  1. Jazz 8 | Downtown | Friday at 6:10pm

  2. Ballet 2 | South | Wednesday at 4:00pm

  3. Hip Hop 3 | Downtown | Friday at 5:05pm

  4. Tap 2 Teen | Downtown | Tuesday at 8:30pm

  5. Pro Team -- Jazz

  6. Itty Bitty Ballet | South | Tuesday at 5:05pm

  7. Pointe 2 | Downtown | Thursday at 6:10pm

  8. Ballet 1 | South | Tuesday at 4:00pm

  9. AJ Sillers -- Senior Solo

  10. Prima Team -- Contemporary

  11. Musical Theatre 2 | Downtown | Monday at 5:05pm

  12. Jazz 1 | South | Tuesday at 5:05pm

  13. Lyrical 3 | South | Tuesday at 6:10pm

  14. Pre-Ballet | Downtown | Tuesday at 5:05pm

  15. Tap 1 | Downtown | Monday at 6:10pm

  16. Hip Hop 1 | Downtown | Saturday at 11:40am

  17. Premiere Team

  18. Ballet 6 | South | Tuesday at 5:35pm

  19. Jazz 1 | Downtown | Monday at 4:00pm

  20. Tap 5 | Downtown | Thursday at 8:30pm

  21. Ballet 1 | Downtown | Saturday at 10:35am

  22. Lyrical 2 | Downtown | Wednesday at 6:10pm

  23. Pre-Ballet | Downtown | Wednesday at 6:10pm

  24. Ballet 4 | Downtown | Monday at 6:10pm

  25. Musical Theatre / Jazz 2 Teen | Tuesday at 7:20pm

  26. Petit Team -- Lyrical

  27. Lyrical Teen | Downtown | Tuesday at 6:10pm **

  28. Jazz 2 | Downtown | Wednesday at 4:00pm

  29. Ballet 7 | Downtown | Thursday at 4:30pm

  30. Lyrical 1 | South | Wednesday at 4:30pm

  31. Pre-Ballet | Downtown | Saturday at 10:35am

  32. Performance Teams -- Teen Beach Movie

Gasper's School of Dance | Downtown

524 7th St. N

Fargo, ND 58102

701-234-9440

info@gaspersschoolofdance.com

Gasper's School of Dance | South

3650 Veterans Blvd, Ste B

Fargo, ND 58103

701-234-9441

© 2020 by Gasper's School of Dance & Performing Arts, Inc.